IEEE Xplore     Challenge for Researchers in India

®

Thank you for your interest, but the IEEE Xplore Challenge for Researchers in India ended on 31 October 2020. Please check back for future challenges.

We would like to thank those who participated in the IEEE Xplore Challenge for Researchers in India. We are pleased to announce the lucky winners as follows:

WINNERS OF AMAZON KINDLE

1st Prize: Surya Sidhartha Sornapudi, Birla Institute of Technology and Science (BITS)- Pilani, Hyderabad Campus

2nd Prize: Dr. J. Manikandan, PES University, Bangalore

3rd Prize: Muskan Sharma, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi University

4th Prize: Shradha Sabhlok, Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology, Delhi

5th Prize: Rajesh Gupta, Nirma University

WINNERS OF 1TB PORTABLE HARD DRIVE

6th Prize: Dr. Avanish Singh Chauhan, Manipal University Jaipur

7th Prize: P Parthiban, National Institute of Technology Karnataka, Surathkal

8th Prize: Naresh Nagal, Indian Institute of Technology Jodhpur

9th Prize: Soumyajyoti Dey, Jadavpur University

10th Prize: Jasmine Kaur, Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology, Delhi

WINNERS OF FITNESS BAND

11th Prize: Vyom Kumar Gupta, Indian Institute of Information Technology Allahabad

12th Prize: Sathis Kumar K, Bannari Amman Institute of Technology

13th Prize: Balasubramanian M, Birla Institute of Technology and Science (BITS)- Pilani, Hyderabad Campus

14th Prize: VIJAY MANOHAR DEVANE, Shri Guru Gobind Singhji Institute of Engineering and Technology, Nanded

15th Prize: Gaurav Meena, Indian Institute of Management, Kozhikode

16th Prize: Vishal Babani, Atal Bihari Vajpayee-Indian Institute of Information Technology and Management (ABV-IIITM), Gwalior

17th Prize: Chanchal K M, Government Engineering College, Palakkad

18th Prize: M.Ummul Raihan , Syed Ammal Engineering College 

19th Prize: K. Gayathri Devi, Dr.N.G.P Institute of Technology

20th Prize: K Lakshmi Kalpana Roy, PSG Institute of Technology and Applied Research

WINNERS OF IEEE XPLORE CHALLENGE INDIA T-SHIRT

21st Prize: Pranav Jhawer, Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani, Hyderabad Campus

22nd Prize: Rohit Dwivedula, Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani

23rd Prize: Ajay Mohan, Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar

24th Prize: Tanuja Kirthi Doddapaneni, Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani

25th Prize: Shivaank Agarwal, Birla Institute of Technology and Science Pilani, Hyderabad Campus

26th Prize: Mulukutla Venkata Aaditya , Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani, Hyderabad Campus

27th Prize: Saneesh Cleatus T, BMS Institute of Technology and Management

28th Prize: Shivani Reddy R, Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani

29th Prize: Digvijay Singh, Birla Institute of Technology and Science

30th Prize: Nikhil Bhati, Government Engineering College Bikaner

31st Prize: Leena Ambwani, C-DOT

32nd Prize: Mr. Faraz Masood, Aligarh Muslim University

33rd Prize: Sumam David S, National Institute of Technology Karnataka, Surathkal

34th Prize: Akshita Garg, Indian Institute of Management Kozhikode

35th Prize: Hema N, PES University

36th Prize: Ankit Dev Singh, Indian Institute Of Technology Jodhpur

37th Prize: Hemanth G R, PSG Institute of Technology and Applied Research

38th Prize: Koushik Biswas, Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology Delhi

39th Prize: Pawan Singh, Indian Institute of Management - Kozhikode

40th Prize: Ajay Biswas, National Institute of Technology Rourkela

41st Prize: Mohd Kashif, Indian Institute of Technology Delhi

42nd Prize: Kajal K M, University College of Engineering, Thodupuzha

43rd Prize: C SUHRIT, Delhi Technological University

44th Prize: Sandeep Gupta, International Institute of Information Technology Naya Raipur

45th Prize: Aman Sharma, Netaji Subhas Institute of Technology

46th Prize: Nadia Farheen, Amrita School of Engineering, Bangalore

47th Prize: Sarika Choudhary, Central University of Rajasthan, Ajmer

48th Prize: Cynara Justine, College of Engineering Trivandrum , APJ Abdul Kalam Technological University, Trivandrum

49th Prize: Shaija P J, Government Model Engineering College, Thrikkakara

50th Prize: Akash Das, Institute of Engineering and Management

 

We received an overwhelming response for the IEEE Xplore Challenge India and have decided to increase the number of winners.

WINNERS OF IEEE XPLORE CHALLENGE INDIA T-SHIRT

51st Prize: Abel Kuriakose, College of Engineering Trivandrum

52nd Prize: Krithik Garg, Birla Institute of Technology and Science, Pilani, Hyderabad Campus

53rd Prize: Gaurav Nagesh, Nitte Meenakshi Institute of Technology

54th Prize: Sravan S S, Mar Baselios College of Engineering and Technology

55th Prize: Abhinav Shankar Rathor, Indian Institute of Management Ranchi

56th Prize: RAHUL S, Sri Krishna College Of Technology, Madurai

57th Prize: Prakash T, Thiagarajar College of Engineering, Madurai

58th Prize: Chinmay Rojindar, Birla Institute of Technology and Science

ieee-xplore-challenge-generic-ko-logo2x.
IEEE Authorized Dealer_MB_Lockup RGB WHI

About the Contest

The IEEE Xplore® Challenge is comprised of 10 questions and will take approximately 30 minutes to complete. You must complete and submit your responses to the IEEE Xplore Challenge in its entirety in order to qualify.

  • LinkedIn
  • Facebook
  • Twitter